2018
Beer and 'gnt' mile
18th December 2018
 
BEER
Edwin Mooney - 00:07:43 
Thomas Mann - 00:08:35
Tim Lewin - 00:08:40
Martin Hanicinec - 00:08:42
Will Harrison - 00:09:02
James Walerych - 00:10:00
Matt Peffers - 00:10:03
Patrick Brennan - 00:11:27
Martin Sigsworth - 00:11:42
Bill O'Connor - 00:11:43
Jasper Llewellyn - 00:12:43
Charlie Morris - 00:13:05
Neil Hutchison - 00:13:06
Melanie McGovern - 00:13:45
Gabby Smart - 00:14:42
Sam Sutherland - 00:21:53
 
 
GIN AND TONIC
Ayo Dada - 00:06:32 
Gez Mendinger - 00:06:37
Jen Armson - 00:07:45
Jojo Braine - 00:08:35
Georgina Thorborn - 00:11:33
 
 
 
OSTERLEY PARK WINTER 10K
8th December 2018, Osterley Park
 
SENIOR MEN
Sam Sutherland - 00:36:44 
Sageet Amlani - 00:44:16
Martin Sigsworth - 00:44:20
John Walerych - 01:02:34
 
SENIOR WOMEN
Emma Jones - 00:47:50 
Joanna Braine - 00:47:50
Melanie McGovern - 00:48:27
Natalie Hall - 00:48:39
Amelia Carman - 00:49:57
Susan Kennedy - 00:52:22
Charlie Morris - 00:52:28 
 
PERIVALE 5
2nd December 2018, Perivale
 
SENIOR MEN
John Walerych - 00:49:36 
Chetan Kharty - 00:51:30
William O'Connor - 00:53:47
 
SENIOR WOMEN
Anna Ward - 00:44:53 
 
Chiltern league cross country 2018-19
1st December 2018, Stopsley Common, Luton
 
SENIOR MEN
Nathan Barnard - 00:33:31 
Edwin Mooney - 00:33:57
Matthew Kitching - 00:34:01
Sam Sutherland - 00:35:12
Maciej Koiterniak - 00:35:34
Neil Hutchison - 00:35:35
William Harrison - 00:38:08
Andrew Jackson - 00:38:10
Llewelyn Jasper - 00:39:39
Martin Hanicinec - 00:40:26
Matt Peffers - 00:40:53
Richard Byrne - 00:42:01
Tim Lewin - 00:45:11
Charles Tatham - 00:47:58
Trevor Mathurin - 00:53:18
William O'Connor - 01:00:47
 
SENIOR WOMEN
Jennifer Armson - 00:22:41 
Sophie Barnard - 00:24:47
Michelle Ford - 00:25:43
Daniela Nolan - 00:27:35
Melanie McGovern - 00:27:39
Laura Fairbanks  - 00:28:13
Emma Jones - 00:28:18
Gabrielle Smart - 00:30:03
Susan Kennedy - 00:30:21
Charlotte Morris - 00:31:06
Jana Wolfova - 00:32:41
 
 
north west london YA cross country
24th November 2018, Trent Park, Cockfosters
 
BOYS U-11 (2,450M)
H. Englishby - 00:11:58 
A. Salkeld - 00:12:04
 
GIRLS U-11 (1,400M)

I. Ions - 00:08:01

A. Swettenham - 00:08:31

 
GIRLS U-13 (2,450M)

J. Ion - 00:11:46

E. Solanki Jackson - 00:12:17

I. Swettenham - 00:13:48

I. MacLoughlin - 00:16:39

 
BOYS U-15 (4,200M)

N. Barnard - 00:16:13

 
southern cross country london championships
17th November 2018, Parliament Hill
 
SENIOR MEN 

Matthew Kitching - 00:40:55 (86th)

Neil Hutchison - 00:41:21 (97th)

Maciej Kolterniak - 00:41:59 (113rd)

Sam Sutherland - 00:42:35 (132nd)

Michael Dmitrzak - 00:44:02 (187th)

Tim Muir - 00:44:51 (226th)

Nicholas Stallman - 00:46:12 (271st)

Andrew Jackson - 00:47:25 (298th)

Tom Alexander - 00:49:40 (353rd)

Richard Byrne - 00:50:06 (357th)

Peter Reupke - 00:52:08 (390th)

Tim Lewin - 00:55:59 (432nd)

Charles Tatham - 00:58:23 (444th)

 
SENIOR WOMEN

Michelle Maddick - 00:25:17 (43rd)

Jennifer Armson - 00:25:29 (50th)

Sophie Barnard - 00:26:16 (72nd)

Harriet Knight - 00:27:48 (112nd)

Michelle Ford - 00:28:23 (138th)

Hanna Sibona - 00:29:05 (160th)

Monika Chajecka - 00:29:53 (181st)

Melanie McGovern - 00:30:51 (203rd)

Emma Jones - 00:31:40 (226th)

Gabrielle Smart - 00:31:55 (231st)

Susan Kennedy - 00:33:18 (258th)

Charlotte Morris - 00:35:31 (283rd)

 

Chiltern league cross country 2018-19
10th November 2018, Teardrop Lakes, Milton Keynes
 
SENIOR MEN
Nathan Pask - 00:33:25 
Neil Hutchison - 00:34:19
Sam Sutherland - 00:34:42
William Harrison - 00:37:54
Andrew Jackson - 00:38:26
Llewelyn Jasper - 00:39:24
Gildas Braine - 00:39:39
Richard Byrne - 0:39:57
Maurice Quirke - 00:40:15
Tom Alexander - 00:40:45
Matt Peffers - 00:40:45
Patrick Brennan - 00:44:56
Tim Lewin - 00:44:57
Charles Tatham - 00:48:57
William O'Connor - 01:00:50
 
SENIOR WOMEN
Michelle Maddick - 00:23:29 
Joanna Braine - 00:26:26
Laura Fairbanks - 00:27:20
Daniela Nolan - 00:27:23
Emma Jones - 00:28:10
Susan Kennedy - 00:29:25
 
GIRLS U-13
E. Solanki-Jackson - 00:12:37
 
north west london YA cross country
27th October 2018, Fryent Country Park, Kingsbury
 
BOYS U-11 (2,200M)
H. Englishby - 00:09:39 
S. Jabbar - 00:10:25
J. Testa - 00:11:09
 
GIRLS U-11 (1,500M)

N. Lind - 00:06:15

I. Ions - 00:06:27

L. Baki - 00:06:51

B. Ions - 00:07:04

E. Green - 00:07:45

H. Baki - 00:07:49

 
BOYS U-13 (3,000M)

S. Ward - 00:13:15

 
GIRLS U-13 (2,200M)

J. Ions - 00:09:51

E. Solanki Jackson - 00:09:54

M. Laurie - 00:10:56

 
BOYS U-15 (4,000M)

N. Barnard - 00:13:35

P. Barry - 00:15:44

 
GIRLS U-15 (3,000M)
R. Quirke - 00:16:14
 
Chiltern league cross country 2018-19
13th October 2018, Shotover Hill, Oxford
 
SENIOR MEN
Matthew Kitching - 00:32:20 
Neil Hutchison - 00:33:11
Matt Peffers - 00:39:09
Tom Alexander - 00:41:01
Patrick Brennan - 00:44:44
Adrian Boylan - 00:45:29
Tim Lewin - 00:47:16
Charles Tatham - 00:47:37
Trevor Mathurin - 00:53:18
William O'Connor - 01:01:55
 
SENIOR WOMEN
Jennifer Armson - 00:23:34 
Sophie Barnard - 00:24:45
Michelle Maddick - 00:25:19
Michelle Ford - 00:26:08
Jana Wofova - 00:29:21
Susan Kennedy - 00:31:41
 
north west london YA cross country
28th September 2018, Berkeley Fields, Greenford
 
BOYS U-11 (2,000M)
S. Jabbar - 00:07:38 
H. Englishby - 00:08:01 
 
GIRLS U-11 (1,200M)
I. Ions - 00:06:19
N. Lind - 00:06:31
P. McClaughlin - 00:06:55
E. Green - 00:07:35
 
BOYS U-13 (3,000M)
F. Middleton - 00:17:49
 
GIRLS U-13 (2,000M)
J. Ions - 00:07:28
E. Solanki Jackson - 00:07:42
A. Swettenham - 00:09:21
I. McClaughlin - 00:10:08
 
BOYS U-15 (4,000M)
N. Barnard - 00:13:38
 
qph club championship: men's 10,000m track
11th September 2018, Willesden Stadium
 
Matthew Kitching - 00:34:26 (1st Senior)
Edwin Mooney - 00:34:33 (2nd Senior)
Nathan Barnard - 00:34:48 (1st U20)
Neil Hutchison - 00:36:47 (3rd Senior)
Sven Reisinger - 00:37:12 
Maciej Kolterniak - 00:38:02 
Richard Ettenfield - 00:39:23
Will Brimson - 00:39:33
Rory Smith - 00:39:40
Sam Sutherland - 00:40:01
Martin Hanicinec - 00:40:02
Matthew Peffers - 00:45:18
Richard Byrne - 00:45:29 (1st V40)
Maurice Quirke - 00:45:48 (1st V50)
Andrew Britton - 00:46:27
Sean Lightbown - 00:47:28
Patrick Brennan - 00:48:55 (2nd V50)
Tim Lewin - 00:49:50 (2nd V40)
Charles Tatham - 00:51:20 (3rd V50)
qph club championship: Women's 10,000m track
4th September 2018, Willesden Stadium
 
Jennifer Armson - 00:39:57 (1st V35)
Harriet Knight - 00:45:41 (2nd V35)
Michelle Maddich - 00:45:48 (1st Senior)
Joanna Braine - 00:46:04 (2nd Senior)
Alice Penfold - 00:46:10 (3rd Senior)
Emma Jones - 00:46:58 (Senior)
Melanie McGovern - 00:47:32 (Senior)
Hannah Sibona - 00:48:53 (Senior)
Amelia Carmen - 00:49:12 (Senior)
Laura Fairbanks - 00:49:44 (3rd V35)
Kirstie Groombridge - 00:53:04 (Senior)
 
 
IV Desafio Castillejo de Nivar 10k
31st August 2018, Granada
 
Charles Tatham - 01:16:25 (82nd/94 finishers - 1st Brit to complete this race)
 
 
WARE tens (10 MILES)
8th July 2018, Ware
 
John Walerych - 01:49:56 (225th/284 finishers)
 
 
SUMMER LEAGUE #2
3rd June 2018, Harrow
 
SENIOR
Nathan Barnard - 00:27:32 (4th/1st MU20)
Nathan Pask - 00:27:39 (5th/1st M40)
Matt Kitching- 00:28:24 (8th/4th SM)
Edwin Mooney - 00:29:16 (11th)
Sam Sutherland - 00:29:43 (12th)
Sathiyan Sivathas - 00:29:48 (13th))
Michael Dmitrzak - 00:30:16 (16th/2nd M40)
Tim Muir - 00:31:21 (22nd/6th M40)
Jen Armson 32:08 (30th/2nd female/1st F35)
Martin Hanicinec - 00:32:33 (35th)
Matthew Peffers - 00:32:44 (37th)
Andrew Jackson - 00:33:06 (42nd)
Joao Diogo - 00:33:13 (44th/4th M45)
Fiona Eagle - 00:33:38 (48th/4th female/1st F40)
Maurice Quirke - 00:33:50 (50th/4th M55)
Alan Lawrenson - 00:34:43 (62nd)
Tanasheh Abrahams - 00:34:43 (63rd)
Paul Scullion - 00:35:26 (74th)
Agnes Nagy - 00:35:49 (80th)
Richard Byrne - 00:36:17 (89th)
Michelle Ford - 00:36:54 (94th/1st F50)
Harriet Knight - 00:37:17 (101st/5th F40)
Adrian Boylan - 00:37:50 (107th)
Amelia Carman - 00:38:02 (108th)
Alban Millas - 00:38:07 (110th)
Charles Tatham - 00:38:07 (119th)
Tim Lewin - 00:38:49 (120th)
Monica Chajecka - 00:39:11 (124th)
Laura Fairbanks - 00:39:26 (127th)
James Walerych - 00:39:27 (128th)
Jenny Humphries - 00:39:27 (129th)
Georgina Thorburn - 00:40:04 (138th)
Emma Jones - 00:41:20 (148th)
Kirstie Groombridge - 00:43:10 (168th)
Jana Wolfova - 00:43:45 (172nd)
Susan Kennedy - 00:44:59 (181st/5th F55)
Amanda Martin - 00:45:06 (183rd/8th F55)
Anne-Marie Walsh - 00:45:08 (184th/7th F55)
Trevor Mathurin - 00:45:28 (187th)
Leanna Mailer - 00:45:45 (190th)
Alice Galal - 00:48:04 (204th/5th F60)
Alice Lester - 00:49:36 (209th)
John Walerych - 00:50:11 (213th)
Chetan Khatri - 00:52:53 (219th)
Sofia Ali - 00:55:23 (222nd/6th F60)
 
(231 finishers)
 
 
TENDERFOOT
Henry Englishby - 00:06:21 (4th/1st M8)
Charlotte Tatham - 00:06:29 (5th/1st F14)
Eadi Solanki-Jackson - 00:07:07 (11th/1st F10)
Ailsa Abernethy-Byrne - 00:09:22 (27th/2nd F9)
Aleks Chajecka - 00:09:33 (28th/2nd M7)
Iris Steer - 00:09:59 (29th/2nd F6)
 
(31 finishers)
 
 
OSTERLEY PARK 10KM
16th June 2018
 

Neil Hutchison - 00:36:46 (1st)

Sam Sutherland - 00:37:59 (3rd/2nd SM)

Gildas Braine - 00:42:22 (38th)

Paul Scullion - 00:43:49 (57th)

Agnes Nagy - 00:45:45 (47th)

Emma Jones - 00:55:31 (308th)

Sofia Ali - 01:08:25 (573rd)

 

(724 finishers)

 

 

HERON HALF MARATHON
10th June 2018
 

Agnes Nagy - 01:40:58 (47th/7th female)

Paul Scullion - 01:42:13 (52nd)

 

(262 finishers)

 

 

SUMMER LEAGUE #1
3rd June 2018, Perivale
 
SENIOR

Nathan Pask - 00:28:07 (3rd/2nd M40)

Matt Kitching - 00:28:45 (7th)

Neil Hutchison - 00:29:23 (13th)

Sam Sutherland - 00:29:26 (14th)

Sathiyan Sivathas - 00:30:41 (16th)

Michael Dmitrzak - 00:30:54 (19th/3rd M40)

Jen Armson - 00:32:13 (33rd/2nd female/1st F35)

Matt Duckett - 00:32:19 (36th)

Tim Muir - 00:32:53 (39th)

William Harrison - 00:33:05 (44th)

Matthew Peffers - 00:33:15 (45th)

Alex Johnston - 00:33:35 (52nd)

Stuart Woolmer - 00:33:55 (57th)

Michelle Maddick - 00:34:22 (65th)

Maurice Quirke - 00:34:23 (66th)

Paul Scullian - 00:34:28 (67th)

Joao Diogo - 00:34:40 (71st)

Fiona Eagle - 00:34:54 (72nd/1st F40)

Andrew Jackson - 00:35:07 (78th)

Nathan Barnard - 00:35:44 (86th/1st MU20)

Richard Byrne - 00:36:19 (94th)

Sophie Barnard - 00:36:28 (96th)

Mark Andrews - 00:36:39 (99th)

Paul Jordan - 00:36:41 (100th)

Dan Levy - 00:37:17 (105th/1st M65)

Jojo Braine - 00:37:30 (109th)

Jenny Humphries - 00:38:00 (113th)

Michelle Ford - 00:38:05 (114th/1st F50)

Harriet Knight - 00:38:25 (118th/3rd F40)

Sageet Amlani - 00:39:10 (130th)

Charles Tatham - 00:39:20 (133rd)

Adrian Boylan - 00:39:22 (134th)

Martin Sigsworth - 00:39:40 (136th)

Gildas Braine - 00:39:40 (137th)

Judith Conde - 00:40:00 (141st)

Georgina Thorburn - 00:40:20 (146th)

James Walerych - 00:40:58 (152nd)

Natalie Hall - 00:41:02 (154th)

Alban Millas - 00:41:04 (155th)

Tim Lewin - 00:41:39 (160th)

Melanie Mcgovern - 00:41:40 (161st)

Andrew Britton - 00:42:04 (169th)

Sean Lightbown - 00:42:22 (174th)

Kate Jones - 00:42:45 (180th)

Gabby Smart - 00:42:55 (183rd)

Emma Jones - 00:43:00 (184th)

Simon Godwin - 00:43:49 (194th)

Kirstie Groombridge - 00:44:04 (196th)

Susan Kennedy - 00:44:57 (201st)

Charlie Morris - 00:45:55 (208th)

Anne-Marie Walsh - 00:46:00 (210th)

Louise Hinchelwood - 00:46:26 (213th)

Laura Fairbanks - 00:47:57 (222nd)

Nicola Englishby - 00:48:08 (223rd)

John Walerych - 00:52:04 (258th)

Alice Lester - 00:52:43 (261st)

Shadi Oshunrinde - 00:54:40 (267th)

Bill O'Connor - 00:56:09 (272nd)

Sofia Ali - 00:58:42 (278th)

Amanda Logan - 00:58:50 (280th)

 

(287 finishers)

 

 

TENDERFOOT

Alex Quinn - 00:05:20 (3rd/2nd M13)

Charlotte Tatham - 00:06:00 (5th/1st female/1st F14)

Maddie Muir - 00:06:10 (8th/3rd female/1st F10)

Henry Englishby - 00:06:17 (10th/1st M8)

Seth Muir - 00:06:57 (16th)

Evie Green - 00:07:51 (25th/1st F7)

Elliot Jordan - 00:08:15 (29th/3rd M6)

Ailsa Abernethy-Byrne - 00:09:01 (36th/1st F9)

Penelope Heaton - 00:10:55 (43rd/3rd F6)

Iris Steer  - 00:11:04 (45th)

Gracie Green - 00:11:11 (46th)

Laurance Heaton - 00:11:42 (47th)

 

(54 finishers)

 
 
VITALITY 10,000M
28th May 2018
 

Alex Johnston - 00:40:50 (927th)

Andrew Britton - 00:48:00 (2713rd)

Alban Millas - 00:48:15 (2805th)

Natalie Hall - 00:48:21 (2844th)

William O'Connor - 01:05:11 (10133rd)

Alice Lester - 01:05:29 (10240th)

John Walerych - 01:05:34 (10280th)

Shade Oshunrinde - 01:06:52 (10731st)

 

(14,465 finishers)

 

 

WESTMINSTER MILE
27th May 2018
 

William O'Connor - 00:08:29 (167th/180 finishers)

Charlotte Tatham - 00:06:24 (310th/386 finishers)

 

 
VIRGIN SPORT HACKNEY HALF MARATHON
20th May 2018

 

Matthew Peffers - 01:33:54 (1023rd)

Kirstie Groombridge - 02:02:34 (7686th)

 

(14864 finishers)

 

 

GREEN BELT RELAY
20th May 2018
 

STAGE 12 - BLACKMORE TO THORNDON PARK

Richard Byrne - 01:25:26 (33rd) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

Jojo Braine - 01:25:51 (34th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

 

STAGE 13 - THORNDON PARK TO CRANHAM

Daniella Howe - 01:03:31 (43rd) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

Martin Temp - 01:03:31 (44th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

STAGE 14 - CRANHAM TO DAVY DOWN

Matthew Kitching - 00:52:41 (2nd) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

Charles Tatham - 01:13:31 (36th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

STAGE 15 - STONE LODGE TO LULLINGSTONE

Jasper Llewellyn - 01:02:28 (9th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

Stuart Woolmer - 01:05:24 (15th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

STAGE 16 - LULLINGSTONE TO TATSFIELD

Johnny Suttle - 01:19:50 (1st) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

James Walerych - 02:12:13 (45th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

STAGE 17 - TATSFIELD TO MERSTHAM

Neil Hutchison - 01:05:52 (7th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

William Harrison - 01:19:15 (24th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

STAGE 18 - MERSTHAM TO BOX HILL

Nicholas Stallman - 01:08:32 (7th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

Emma Jones - 01:37:00 (45th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

STAGE 19 - BOX HILL TO WEST HANGER

Sam Sutherland - 01:10:34 (9th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

Martin Sigsworth - 01:42:32 (48th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

(Guided by Gildas Braine)

 

STAGE 20 - WEST HANGER TO RIPLEY

Stewart Bowring - 00:40:26 (11th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

Charlie Morris - 00:55:13 (43rd) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

STAGE 21 - RIPLEY TO WALTON BRIDGE

Ayo Dada - 01:01:53 (20th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

Victor Tsui - 01:07:01 (31st) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

 

STAGE 22 - WALTON BRIDGE TO HAWKER CENTRE

Alex Johnston - 01:03:30 (11th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

Alban Millas - 01:18:05 (34th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

 

GREEN BELT RELAY
19th May 2018
 

STAGE 1 - HAMPTON COURT TO STAINES

Alex Johnston - 01:26:31 (10th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

Alban Millas - 01:56:01 (44th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

STAGE 2 - STAINES TO BOVENEY (ROYAL WEDDING REMIX)

Jasper Llewellyn - 01:07:48 (10th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

Martin Temp - 01:31:06 (42nd) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

STAGE 3 - BOVENEY TO LITTLE MARLOW

Ayo Dada - 01:36:08 (34th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

Emma Jones - 01:44:15 (39th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

STAGE 4 - LITTLE MARLOW TO GREAT KINGSHILL

Neil Hutchison - 01:22:40 (9th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

William Harrison - 01:39:19 (25th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

STAGE 5 - GREAT KINGSHILL TO CHIPPERFIELD

Nicholas Stallman - 01:38:54 (22th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

Stuart Woolmer - 01:45:33 (29th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

STAGE 6 - CHIPPERFIELD TO ST ALBANS

Stewart Bowring - 01:00:39 (11th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

Charlie Morris - 01:22:00 (45th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

STAGE 7 - ST ALBANS TO LETTY GREEN

Richard Byrne - 01:26:49 (26th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

Jojo Braine - 01:28:02 (28th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

 

STAGE 8 - LETTY GREEN TO DOBBS WEIR

Johnny Suttle - 00:59:27 (1st/Course record) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

Charles Tatham - 01:28:33 (30th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

STAGE 9 - DOBBS WEIR TO HIGH BEACH

Martin Sigsworth - 01:27:53 (32nd) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

(Guided by Gildas Braine)

Danielle Howe - 01:53:00 (48th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

 

STAGE 10 - HIGH BEACH TO TOOT HILL

Sam Sutherland - 01:00:09 (6th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

Victor Tsui - 01:21:49 (36th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

STAGE 11 - TOOT HILL TO BLACKMORE

Matthew Kitching - 00:46:55 (4th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 1

James Walerych - 01:02:01 (30th) Queen's Park Harriers - Hoopsters 2

 

 

Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool HALF MARATHON
19th May 2018
 

Patrick Brennan - 01:44:27 (831ST/8999 finishers)

 

 

SUDBURY COURT RUN WEMBLEY 10KM
13th May 2018
 

Jen Armson - 00:40:55 (6th/1st female)

Greg Mailler - 00:41:23 (8th)

Charles Tatham - 00:50:21 (38th)

Charlie Morris - 00:55:12 (56th)

Bill O'Connor - 01:07:14 (76th)

 

(89 finishers)

 

 

SUDBURY COURT RUN WEMBLEY 5KM
13th May 2018
 

Charlotte Tatham - 00:25:37 (7th/2nd female)

Sofia Ali - 00:33:12 (26th)

 

(44 finishers)

 

 

SUDBURY COURT RUN WEMBLEY 1KM
(10 and under)
13th May 2018
 

Henry Englishby - 00:03:00 (1st)

Jessica Mailer - 00:04:07 (5th)

 

(22 finishers)

 

 
Marlow 5
13th May 2018
 

Sam Sutherland - 00:31:03 (46th)

Phoebe Cantacuzino - 00:38:51 (277th)

Emma Jones - 00:41:58 (445th)

Susan Kennedy - 00:52:01 (904th)

 

(1070 finishers)

 

 
alexandra palace 10km
13th May 2018
 

Harriet Knight - 00:49:32 (45th/4th female/1st vet female)

 

(375 finishers)

 

 
watford 10km
7th May 2018
 

John Walerych - 01:08:21 (461st)

Sofia Ali - 01:10:58 (499th)

 

(603 finishers)

 

 

LIVERPOOL SPRING 10KM
6th May 2018
 

Patrick Brennan - 00:47:49 (263rd/3955 finishers)

 

 
LONDON marathon
22nd April 2018
 

Andew McCarron - 02:47:19 (324th)

Sam Sutherland - 02:56:25 (769th)

Michael Dmitrzak - 03:02:14 (1273rd)

Sam Barrell - 03:06:14 (1568th)

Neil Hutchison - 03:11:49 (2079th)

Gez Medinger - 03:15:34 (2324th)

Richard Ettenfield - 03:21:41 (3154th)

Gildas Braine - 03:30:29 (4419th)

Adrian Boylan - 03:54:50 (8523rd)

Emma Jones - 04:07:07 (10955th)

Natalie Hall - 04:13:08 (12163rd)

Dave McLaughlin - 04:56:32 (22197th)

Susan Kennedy - 05:41:23 (31392nd)

Bill O'Connor - 05:46:09 (32233rd)

Charlie Hilder - 06:18:35 (36389th)

 

(40158 finishers)

 

 

virgin london mini marathon
22rd April 2018

 

U13 BOYS

Jack Bailey - 00:18:57

Liam Bailey - 00:19:43

Patrick Barry - 00:19:51

Firoz Wong - 00:21:30

Shiva Morris - 00:24:15

 

U15 BOYS

Nelson Gordon - 00:19:55

Alex Quin - 00:21:47

William Mackenzie - 00:21:52

Leonardo Diaz-Montoya - 00:23:01

 

U17 BOYS

Nathan Barnard - 00:15:55

Abel Sinko-Uribe - 00:16:12

Owen Quin - 00:17:51

Nathan Simei-Cunningham - 00:18:55

Enis Barnett - 00:20:17

 

U13 GIRLS

Eadi Solanki-Jackson - 00:22:36

Sofia Raez - 00:23:02

Isabella Swettenham - 00:23:57

Jessica Ions - 00:24:19

Astrid Stoddart - 00:25:28

Ivy McLaughlin - 00:27:33

 

U15 GIRLS

Zenia Gordon - 00:21:51

Lilly Salkeld - 00:23:28

Charlotte Tatham - 00:23:37

Mabel Salkeld - 00:24:20

 

U17 GIRL       

Lara Marshall-Ducker - 00:24:26

 

*Organised by Queen's Park Harriers on behalf of the Borough of Brent 

 

 

QPH MARATHON RELAY
17th April 2018
 

LAP   NAME                       LAP TIME        RUNNING TIME

1          Charles Tatham                   00:02:07                      00:02:07

2          Charles Tatham                   00:02:00                      00:04:07

3          Emmet Collins                    00:01:47                      00:05:54

4          Rosaleen Collins                 00:01:58                      00:07:52

5          Charles Tatham                   00:01:36                      00:09:38

6          Emmet Collins                    00:01:49                      00:11:17

7          Rosaleen Collins                 00:01:56                      00:13:13

8          Charles Tatham                   00:01:34                      00:14:47

9          Jamie Galal                         00:01:29                      00:16:16

10        Emmet Collins                    00:01:49                      00:18:05

11        Rosaleen Collins                 00:01:57                      00:20:02

12        Nosh Barnard                      00:01:08                      00:21:10

13        Eugenio Raez                      00:01:19                      00:22:29

14        Maurice Quirke                   00:01:30                      00:23:59

15        Sofia Raez                            00:01:30                      00:25:29

16        Richard Byrne                      00:01:32                      00:27:01

17        Ailsa Byrne                          00:02:00                      00:29:01

18        Charles Tatham                   00:01:31                      00:30:32

19        Noah Barnard                     00:01:14                      00:31:46

20        Jamie Galal                         00:01:21                      00:33:07

21        Harriet Knight +2                00:02:26                      00:35:44

22        Maurice Quirke                   00:01:31                      00:37:15

23        Michael Wilkinson              00:01:26                      00:38:41

24        Rosaleen Collins                 00:01:57                      00:40:38

25        Emmet Collins                    00:01:45                      00:42:23

26        Tim Lewin                            00:01:14                      00:43:37

27        Richard Byrne                      00:01:27                      00:45:04

28        Ailsa Byrne                          00:02:13                      00:47:17

29        Sofia Raez                            00:01:33                      00:48:50

30        Eugenio Raez                      00:01:20                      00:50:10

31        Isabella Ions                        00:01:30                      00:51:40

32        Kirsty Ions                            00:01:24                      00:53:04

33        Fiona/Gilly + Iris                  00:02:44                      00:55:48

34        Melanie McGovern             00:01:54                      00:57:42

35        Maurice Quirke                   00:01:10                      00:58:52

36        Henry Englishby                  00:01:29                      01:00:21

37        Charles Tatham                   00:01:36                      01:01:57

38        Harriet Knight                      00:02:39                      01:04:36

39        Michael Wilkinson              00:01:30                      01:06:06

40        Amelia Swettenham           00:01:31                      01:07:37

41        Nathan Pask +1                  00:03:58                      01:11:35

42        Richard Byrne                      00:01:34                      01:12:59

43        Ailsa Byrne                          00:02:12                      01:15:11

44        Neil Hutchison                    00:01:31                      01:16:42

45        Isabella Ions                        00:01:35                      01:18:17

46        Kirsty Ions                            00:01:30                      01:19:47

47        Will Harrison                       00:01:04                      01:20:51

48        Michael Dmitrzak               00:01:06                      01:21:57

49        Melanie McGovern            00:01:35                      01:23:32

50        Georgina Thorborn            00:04:11                      01:27:43

51        Noah Barnard                     00:01:11                      01:28:54

52        Michael Dmitrzak               00:01:07                      01:30:01

53        Sammy-Ray Cherry             00:02:03                      01:32:04

54        Joanna Braine                     00:02:01                      01:34:05

55        Maurice Quirke                   00:01:11                      01:35:16

56        Henry Englishby                  00:02:32                      01:36:48

57        Jessica Mailer                      00:02:39                      01:39:27

58        Greg Mailer                         00:01:06                      01:40:33

59        Monica Chajecka +1           00:02:16                      01:42:49

60        Laura Fairbanks                   00:01:34                      01:44:23

61        Patrick Haggard                  00:01:31                      01:45:54

62        Joanna Braine                     00:01:55                      01:47:49

63        Amelia Swettenham           00:01:39                      01:49:28

64        Sofia Raez                            00:01:36                      01:51:04

65        Eugenio Raez                      00:01:22                      01:52:26

66        Michael Wilkinson              00:01:32                      01:53:58

67        Charles Marks                     00:01:32                      01:55:30

68        Izzy Witt                               00:01:24                      01:56:56

69        Jos Witt                               00:01:34                      01:58:30

70        Emily Witt                            00:01:44                      02:00:14

71        Charles Tatham                   00:01:42                      02:01:56

72        Sally Nash +baby                00:04:10                      02:06:06

73        Melanie McGovern             00:01:35                      02:07:41

74        Matthew Peffers                  00:01:21                      02:09:02

75        Nick Cowan                         00:01:31                      02:10:33

76        Maurice Quirke                   00:01:13                      02:11:46

77        Noah Barnard                     00:01:23                      02:13:09

78        Susan Kennedy                   00:01:47                      02:14:56

79        Patrick Haggard                  00:01:42                      02:16:38

80        Charlie + Martin                  00:01:49                      02:18:27

81        Neil Hutchison                    00:02:03                      02:20:30

82        Sam Sutherland                  00:01:44                      02:22:14

83        Emma Jones                       00:02:04                      02:24:18

84        Charles Marks                     00:01:38                      02:25:56

85        Susan Kennedy                   00:01:54                      02:27:50

86        Nick Cowan                         00:01:33                      02:29:23

87        Matthew Peffers                  00:01:31                      02:30:54

88        Matthew Peffers                  00:01:35                      02:32:29

89        Charlie + Martin                 00:01:49                      02:34:18

90        Sam Sutherland                  00:01:45                      02:36:03

91        Emma Jones                       00:02:04                      02:38:07

92        Sofia Raez                            00:01:41                      02:39:48

93        Amelia Swettenham           00:01:42                      02:41:30

94        Eugenio Raez                      00:01:19                      02:42:49

95        Charles Tatham                   00:01:44                      02:44:33

96        Charlie Morris                     00:01:44                      02:46:17

97        Martin + Matthew P           00:01:26                      02:47:43

98        Charles Marks                     00:01:37                      02:49:20

99        Sam Sutherland                  00:01:38                      02:50:58

100      Nick Cowan                         00:01:30                      02:52:28

101      Matt Peffers                         00:01:20                      02:53:48

102      Charles Tatham                   00:01:34                      02:55:22

103      Emma Jones                       00:02:02                      02:57:24

104      Sofa + Amelia                     00:01:42                      02:59:06

105      All                                         00:02:04                      03:01:10

 
 
BRIGHTON marathon
15th April 2018
 

Johnny Suttle - 02:39:10 (26th)

Matthew Duckett - 03:20:34 (574th)

Alex Johnston - 03:31:11 (1051st)

Victor Tsui - 03:41:33 (1587th)

Mark Andrews - 03:44:07 (1765th)

Gilly Cross - 03:47:45 (2046th)

Monika Chajecka - 03:51:47 (2391st)

Jenny Humphreys - 03:56:15 (2865th)

Joao Diogo - 04:01:12 (3408th)

Georgina Thorborn - 04:31:07 (6043th)

Nicola Englishby - 05:01:42 (8516th)

 

(19812 finishers)

 

 

BRIGHTON mini Mile 
14th April 2018
 
U9 BOYS

Henry Englishby - 00:06:18 (2nd/132 finishers)

 

 
RUN THROUGH - CHASE THE SUN
11th April 2018, Olympic Park
 
10KM

Neil Hutchison - 00:36:19 (9th)

Sam Sutherland - 00:40:10 (154th)

 

5KM

Bill O'Connor - 00:27:05 (84th)

Emma Jones - 00:28:27 (112th)

 

 

ROTTERDam marathon
8th April 2018
 

Eleanor Buck - 03:51:31 (4319th)

Thomas Mann - 03:12:50 (1021st)

 

(13996 finishers)

 

 

PARIS MARATHON
8th April 2018
 

Edwin Mooney - 02:53:48 (496th)

Jojo Braine - 03:41:03 (7795th)

James Walerych - 04:11:24 (18364th)

Amelia Carman - 04:14:30 (19550th)

 

(42513 finishers)

 

 

Manchester marathon
8th April 2018
 

Paul Scullion - 03:20:01 (1315th)

Nicholas Stallman - 03:41:26 (2694th)

Richard Byrne - 03:57:36 (4207th)

 

(9342 finishers)

 

 

ROYAL BOROUGH OF KINGSTON SPRING HALF
1st April 2018
 

Chetan Khatry - 02:39:50 (636th/652 finishers)

 

 

Regents park summer series 10K
1st April 2018
 

Kirstie Groombridge - 00:53:48 (158th/341 finishers)

 

 

Middlesex masters xc championships
25th March 2018
 

V35+ WOMEN/V60+ MEN

Jennifer Armson - 00:23:36 (1st/1st FV35)

Sophie Barnard - 00:23:58 (2nd/1st FV45)

Michelle Forde - 00:26:06 (11th/4th FV45)

Laura Fairbanks - 00:23:37 (18th/3rd FV35)

Louise Hinshelwood - 00:32:35 (29th/11th FV45)

Susan Kennedy - 00:32:50 (31st/7th FV55)

Bill O'Connor - 00:33:49 (34th/2nd MV70)

Amanda Logan - 00:38:39 (39th/5th MV35)

 

(39 finishers)

 

FV35: 1st team - 40 points (1, 12, 27)

FV45: 1st team - 29 points (2, 7, 20)

 

 

V40/V50 MEN

Nathan Pask - 00:35:05 (1st/1st MV40)

Michael Dmitrzak - 00:36:45 (8th/6th MV40)

Gildas Braine - 00:43:23 (19th/10th MV40)

Richard Byrne - 00:43:44 (19th/11th MV40)

Maurice Quirke - 00:45:49 (22nd/11th MV50)

Charles Tatham - 00:50:29 (27th/13th MV50)

Richard Davies - 00:51:12 (28th/14th MV50)

 

(29 finishers)

 

MV35: 2nd team - 46 points (1, 8, 18, 19)

 

 
colchester half marathon
25th March 2018
 

Paul Scullion - 01:37:14 (274th/2783 finishers)

 

 

logicom cyprus 10km
17th March 2018
 

John Walerych - 01:05:04 (416th/610 finishers)

 

 

thames riverside 20
4th March 2018
 

Victor Tsui - 02:55:36 (162nd)

Alban Millas - 02:55:37 (163rd)

Danny Levy - 02:58:58 (182nd)

 

(291 finishers)

 

 

BRIGHTON HALF MARATHON
25th February 2018
 

Danny Levy - 01:43:53 (1258th)

James Walerych - 01:48:35 (3207th)

Susan Kennedy - 02:21:42 (6329th)

 

(7877 finishers)

 

 

Saucony english national xc champs
24th February 2018
 
U17 MEN

Nathan Barnard - 00:21:45 (71st)

Owen Quin - 00:24:24 (239th)

 

(356 finishers)

 

 

SENIOR WOMEN

Susan Kennedy - 00:51:23 (994th)

Louise Hinshelwood - 00:52:19 (1006th)

Charlie Morris - 00:52:57 (1020th)

 

(1113 finishers)

 

 
SENIOR MEN

Michael Dmitrzak - 00:52:42 (868th)

Sam Sutherland - 00:56:35 (1266th)

Nicholas Stallman - 00:57:55 (1408th)

Richard Byrne - 01:04:47 (1920th)

Richard Davies - 01:14:51 (2231st)

Bill O'Connor - 01:26:29 (2314th)

 

(2328 finishers)

 

153rd team - 10007 points (162 teams)

 
 
milton KEynes winter HALF
18th February 2018
 

Laura Fairbanks - 01:52:25 (535th)

Nicola Englishby - 02:07:24 (981st)

 

(1637 finishers)

 

 
WATFORD HALF
4th February 2018
 

Matt Kitching - 01:18:55 (32nd)

Edwin Mooney - 01:21:06 (53rd)

Sam Sutherland - 01:21:10 (54th)

Alex Johnston - 01:23:12 (74th)

Ayo Dada - 01:23:52 (85th)

Matthew Duckett - 01:28:15 (168th)

Gildas Braine - 01:28:21 (169th)

Jasper Llewellyn - 01:28:51 (204th)

Nicholas Stallman - 01:29:04 (220th)

Thomas Mann - 01:31:15 (264th)

Jojo Braine - 01:46:46 (804th)

Alban Millas - 01:50:03 (952nd)

Gilly Cross - 01:52:31 (1049th)

Emma Jones - 01:52:33 (1014th)

Charles Tatham - 01:53:12 (1082nd)

James Walerych - 01:53:47 (1128th)

Natalie Hall - 01:55:00 (1137th)

Anastasia Chew - 01:55:01 (1138th)

Susan Kennedy - 02:08:29 (1556th)

Nicola Englishby - 02:08:30 (1558th)

 

(1878 finishers)

 

 

CANCER RESEARCH WINTER RUN 10K
4th February 2018
 

James Burnay - 00:47:46 (1655th)

Nifa Mclaughlin - 00:54:38 (4618th)

Charlie Hilder - 00:57:36 (6348th)

Sofia Ali - 01:03:31 (9984th)

 

(16449 finishers)

 

 

SOUTH COUNTIES XC CHAMPS
21st January 2018, Brigton
 
SENIOR WOMEN, 8000m

Emma Jones - 00:46:15 (280th)

 

(351 finishers)

 

SENIOR MEN, 15000m

Michael Dmitrzak - 01:05:07 (309th)

Edwin Mooney - 01:08:46 (401st)

Sam Sutherland - 01:10:50 (459th)

Nicholas Stallman - 01:12:52 (512th)

Stewart Bowring - 01:16:34 (592nd)

Richard Byrne - 01:18:05 (623rd)

Alan Lawrenson - 01:20:19 (653rd)

Alban Millas - 01:27:17 (708th)

 

(740 finishers)

 

53rd team - 2896 points (55 teams)

 

 

Fred hughes 10
21st January 2018
 

Matt Kitching - 00:57:38 (5th/3rd in age category)

Nathan Pask - 00:57:43 (6th/3rd in age category)

Sam Sutherland - 01:00:57 (24th)

Neil Hutchison - 01:02:34 (46th)

Alex Johnston - 01:02:45 (47th)

Jasper Llewellyn - 01:08:06 (105th)

Nicholas Stallman - 01:08:54 (125th)

Stewart Bowring - 01:10:34 (146th)

William Harrison - 01:11:37 (162th)

Jojo Braine - 01:14:57 (215th)

Danny Levy - 01:17:05 (239th)

Alban Millas - 01:19:17 (284th)

Gilly Cross - 01:24:09 (392nd)

James Walerych - 01:24:15 (394th)

Natalie Hall - 01:24:23 (398th)

Patrick Brennan - 01:26:28 (452nd)

Emma Jones - 01:26:28 (450th)

Laura Fairbanks - 01:27:20 (457th)

Anastasia Chew - 01:27:14 (463rd)

Jennifer Humphreys - 01:27:17 (466th)

Franco Genovese - 01:34:07 (565th)

Nicola Englishby - 01:35:53 (589th)

Sofia Ali - 01:47:02 (693rd)

Adrian Boylan - 01:47:06 (694th)

Susan Kennedy - 01:50:33 (712th)

Amanda Logan - 02:04:41 (757th)

 

(758 finishers)

 

 
cOUNTRY TO CAPITAL ULTRA, 45 MILES
13th January 2018
 

Gildas Braine - 07:08:21 (60th/17th in age category)

Fiona Eagle - 07:08:22 (61st/6th female/5th in age category)

 

(305 finishers)

 

 
chiltern league XC #4
13th January 2018, Keysoe
 
SENIOR WOMEN

Sophie Barnard - 00:26:40 (11th/2nd in age category)

Emma Jones - 00:34:33 (60th)

Susan Kennedy - 00:34:34 (61st)

 

(80 finishers)

 

11th - 111 points (18 teams)

 

SENIOR MEN

Matt Kitching - 00:39:12 (12th)

Sam Sutherland - 00:41:05 (20th)

Alex Johnston - 00:41:54 (25th)

Ayo Dada - 00:43:14 (35th)

Matt Duckett - 00:46:22 (56th)

Matt Peffers - 00:47:45 (68th)

Andrew Britton - 00:47:55 (71st)

Richard Byrne - 00:48:38 (76th)

Patrick Brennan - 00:50:45 (92nd)

Adrian Boylan - 00:51:11 (96th)

James Walerych - 00:51:59 (103rd)

Alban Millas - 00:53:09 (109th)

Trevor Mathurin - 01:07:56 (123rd)

Bill O'Connor - 01:07:57 (12th)

 

(125 finishers)

 

3rd team - 645 points (19 teams)

 

 

MIDDLESEX XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
6th January 2018, Perivale

SENIOR WOMEN, 8000m

Sophie Barnard - 00:37:22 (28th)

Louise Hinshelwood - 00:51:37 (95th)

 

(99 finishers)

 

SENIOR MEN, 12000m

Matt Kitching - 00:47:09 (42nd)

Michael Dmitrzak - 00:49:05 (57th)

Ayo Dada - 00:52:59 (95th)

Stewart Bowring - 00:54:46 (111th)

Andrew Britton - 00:58:12 (126th)

Patrick Brennan - 01:05:32 (152nd)

Charles Tatham - 01:10:07 (160th)

Bill O'Connor - 01:22:55 (164th)

 

(165 finishers)

 

9th team (42, 57, 96, 111, 126, 152) = 583 (11 teams)

Contact us: