2022 Results

Vitality London 10k
Mon 2nd May 2022

308th - Daniel Wong  -  36:33

1040th - Christopher C Hohls - 41:30

2867th - Amy Kiff - 48:12

3617th - Anastasia Chew - 50:04

4343rd - Victor Tsui - 51:46

4580th - Sarah Power - 52:19

5315th - Saikat Chatterjee - 54:01

5752nd - Kirstie Groombridge - 54:57

7964th - Philip Voke - 59:41

8119th - Reena Aggarwal - 1:00:06

9681st - Sofia Ali - 1:04:11

9950th - John Walerych - 1:04:58

10150th - Ziggy Brennan - 1:05:33

10165th - Sandy Clayton - 1:05:34

Gateshead Half Marathon
Sun 1st May 2022

236th - Emily Iliffe - 1:44:31

Worthing Half Marathon
Sun 24th Apr 2022

857th - Sofia Ali - 2:27:19

903rd - Ziggy Brennan - 2:37:13

Putney and Fulham Riverside Half Marathon
Sun 24th Apr 2022

17th (2nd Female) - Jen Armson - 1:24:17

556th - Saikat Chatterjee - 2:07:50

647th - Sarah Dent - 2:17:53

648th - Susan Kennedy - 2:17:51

Dorney Lake Marathon, Windsor
Sun 24th Apr 2022
62nd - Raphael Lastmann - 3:35:41
Vienna City Marathon
Sun 24th Apr 2022

345th - Karima Harris - 3:03:37

601st - Stuart Woolmer - 3:14:41

679th - Gildas Braine - 3:19:25

759th - Georgina Thorborn - 3:20:42

1038th - Gabrielle Smart - 3:28:38

RunThrough Regents Park 10k
Sat 23rd Apr 2022

55th - Nick Christie - 46:29

355th - Sasha Marius-Beeko - 1:12:01

Perivale Track Mile
Sat 23rd Apr 2022

2nd in group - Sam Sutherland - 4:55.90

3rd in group - Mark Greig - 5:44.28

14th in group - Andrew Jackson - 5:39.18

4th in group - Maurice Quirke - 6:12.65

6th in group - Andrew Neary - 6:17.36

13th in group - Philip Voke - 7:09.17

Boston Half Marathon (UK)
Mon 18th Apr 2022

86th - Paul Scullion - 1:34:03

427th - Sofia Ali - 2:24:37

Boston Marathon (UK)
Mon 18th Apr 2022

175th - Adrian Boylan - 3:30:57

Boston Marathon (US)
Mon 18th Apr 2022

4581st - Samuel Barrell - 3:06:57

St Albans 10k
Fri 15th Apr 2022

30th - Jen Armson - 38:46

130th -Jon Edwards - 44:53

RunTHrough Chase the Sun 10k, Olympic Park
Wed 13th Apr 2022

69th - Philip Voke - 50:13

174th - Sandy Clayton - 66:51

Kew The Run
Sun 10th Apr 2022
Half Marathon

244th - Ellie Keable - 98:39

689th - Anna Ehrlich - 1:50:41

814th - Amy Nicholson - 1:53:48

10k

287th - Andrew Neary - 49:49

1501st - Ian Cooke - 69:53

Great Welsh Marathon, Llanelli
Sun 10th Apr 2022

164th - Richard Byrne - 3:54:45

355th - Patrick Brennan - 4:48:10

Rotterdam Marathon
Sun 10th Apr 2022

1299th - Karen Townsend - 3:11:35

Paris Marathon
Sun 3rd Apr 2022

7502nd - Ayo Dada  -  03:32:16
8698th - Emma Yentis  -  03:36:35
12,226th - Anastasia Chew  -  03:47:56
31,715th - Caro Chau  -  05:09:45
33,496th - Sageet Amlani  -  05:39:17 

Manchester Marathon
Sun 3rd Apr 2022

100th - Matthew Kitching - 2:35:17

125th - Alastair Matheson - 2:36:41

149th - Sam Sutherland - 2:37:43

285th - Neil Hutchison - 2:43:26

976th - Daniel Wong - 2:57:11

12,353rd - Emma Sutherland - 5:09:52

Run The Wild Chilterns Trail Marathon
Sat 2nd Apr 2022
 
Charles Tatham  -  04:54:40

Southern Counties Veterans AC Championships, Lee ValleY
Sat 2nd Apr 2022
1500m

5th - Bill O'Connor - 7:54.79

Hertfordshire / Middlesex County Veterans Championships, Trent Park
Sun 27th Mar 2022
6.4km Cross Country

20th - Maurice Quirke - 30:04

59th - Philip Voke - 36:31

82nd - Bill O'Connor - 41:50

60th - Richard Byrne - 45:38

62nd - Peter Reupke - 46:51

71st - Patrick Brennan - 50:40

75th - Charles Tatham - 52:25

78th - Victor Tsui - 55:57

Cardiff Half Marathon
Sun 27th Mar 2022

3616th - Gilly Cross - 1:52:25

Lee ValleyRun Fest
Sun 27th Mar 2022

Half Marathon
2nd  -  Jen Armson  -  01:21:37  -  1st Female!
65th  -  Fawad Karim  -  01:41:47
170th  -  Leanna Mailer  -  01:56:50
176th  -  Sarah Power  -  01:56:49
260th  -  Sarah Dent  -  02:13:59
299th  -  Sofia Ali  -  02:31:29

10km
40th  -  Fran Griffin  -  00:46:22
335th  -  Ziggy Brennan  -  01:09:08
404th  -  Thomas Coleman  -  01:21:20

Thames Meander Marathon Marathon
Sat 12th Mar 2022
21st  -  Sophie Barnard  -  3:32:27
 
British Masters Indoor Track and Field Championships - Lee Valley
Sat 5th / Sun 6th Mar 2022
Men : 75 to 79
Bill O’Connor : 200 metres 2nd ; 800 metres 2nd ; 1500 metres 2nd ; 400 metres 3rd ; Shot Putt 6th
Cambridge Half Marathon
Sun 6th Mar 2022
6829th  -  Chetan Khatry  -  2:06:43
6971rd  -  Kirsty MacLeod  -  2:07:48
Brighton Half Marathon
Sun 27th Feb 2022
3531st  -  Charles Tatham  -  1:59:13
Wokingham Half Marathon
Sun 27th Feb 2022
93rd  -  Sam Sutherland  -  1:15:20
98th -  Neil Hutchison  -  1:15:32
195th -  Matthew Kitching  -  1:19:44
236th -  Jennifer Armson  -  1:21:12
2358th -  Emma Sutherland  -  2:21:15
NATIONAL x-Country Championships
Parliament Hill Fields, London
Sat 26th February, 2022.

WOMEN: 8 km
353rd  -  Karima Harris  -  39:38
356th  -  Georgina Thorborn  -  39:43
622nd  -  Amelia Carman  -  45:09
656th  -  Gillian Cross  -  45:54
688th  -  Anastasia Chew  -  46:35
778th  -  Elizabeth Horridge  -  48:46
785th  -  Bethany Rudd  -  48:57
845th  -  Leanna Mailer  -  51:00

Team : 4 to score: 59th of 104 complete teams with 1987 points.

There were 160 incomplete teams.

MEN: 12 km
297th  -  Andy McCarron  -  49:35
439th  -  Alastair Matheson  -  51:49
863th  -  Maciej Kolterniak  -  57:38
962nd  -  John Welch  -  58:58
1229th  -  Michael Dmitrzak  -  62:38
1269th  -  Jimmy Perkins  -  63:16
1289th  -  Jamie Myers  -  63:37
1472nd  -  Tom Alexander  -  66:46
1525th  -  John Brosnan  -  67:47
1701st  -  Gavin O’Sullivan  -  70:49
1781st  -  Richard Byrne  -  71:05
1753rd  -  Adrian Boylan  -  71:50
1791st  -  Tom Moberley  -  72:51
1794th  -  Gildas Braine  -  72:56
1818th  -  Paul Jordan  -  73:30
1999th  -  Patrick Haggard  -  82:17
2075th  -  William O’Connor 99:02

Teams : 4 to score: 75th of 132 complete teams with 5059 points.

There were 220 incomplete teams.

Hampton Court Half Marathon
Sun 20th Feb 2022
117th  -  Barry Roberts  -  1:26:28
350th  -  Gabrielle Smart  -  1:38:55
404th  -  Emma Yentis  -  1:41:02
Chiltern Cross Country League : Division Two
Shuttleworth College, Biggleswade 9km
Sat 19th Feb 2022

31st  -  Maciej Kolterniak  -  36:40
45th  -  John Brosnan  -  39:14
67th  -  Tom Alexander  -  41:37
74th  -  Maurice Quirke  -  42-28
97th  -  Charles Tatham   -  48:34
98th  -   Patrick Brennan  -  49:15
111th  -   William O’Connor  -  59:29
Team : ( 8 to score) On the day 9th of 22 teams with 268 points
After five fixtures 9th of 25 teams with 2583 points.

Veterans : (4 to score ) On the day 5th of 20 teams with 235 points.
After 5 fixtures 7th of 25 teams with 1400 points.

END OF SEASON RESULT:
Combined Men and Women totals : 9th of 25 teams with 3346 points.

INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENTS:
Men
Best four of five results had to be completed to be recognised.

Senior Men
Sam Sutherland 6th of 18 qualifiers with 97 points.

Men Over 40 - 22 qualifiers
9th  -  Maciej Kolterniak  -  157 points
14th  -  John Brosnan  -  257 points

Men Over 50 - 25 qualifiers
17th  -  Peter Reupke  -  389 points
22nd  -  Charles Tatham  -  472 points

Men Over 60 - 8 qualifiers
4th  -  Maurice Quirke  -  351 points

Men Over 70 :
1st  -  William O’Connor  -  574 points (Plaque award).
 
Women
Best three of four results owing to the last race being cancelled.

Women Over 45 - 23 qualifiers
4th  -  Karima Harris  -  28 points

Women Over 65 - 2 qualifiers
1st  -  Ziggy Brennan  -  252 points (Plaque award).
2nd  -  Frances Sutherland  -  287 points (Plaque award).
London Winter Run Cancer 10km
Sun 13th Feb 2022
6399th  -  Sofia Ali  -  1:08:57
7626th  -  Eleanor Southwood  -  1:16:25
7744th  -  Giles Deaards  -  1:17:33
Harrow Hill 10k
Sun 13th Feb 2022
1st  -  Andrew Mccarron  -  00:34:01
13rd  -  Thomas Mann  -  00:39:50
21st  -  John Brosnan  -  00:41:55
58th  -  Peter Reupke  -  00:48:17
60th  -  Jon Edwards  -  00:48:14
86th  -  Fawad Karim  -  00:52:12
104th  -  Patrick Brennan  -  00:54:41
107th  -  James Walerych  -  00:54:56
108th  -  Susan Kennedy  -  00:55:03
137th  -  Chetan Khatry  -  00:59:32
170th  -  John Walerych  -  01:05:43
Watford Half Marathon
Sun 6 Feb 2022
4th  -  Alastair Matheson  -  73:12
38th  -  Sam Sutherland  -  81:55
40th  -  Daniel Wong  -  82:08
46th  -  Stefan Anton  -  83:13
48th  -  Jennifer Armson  -  83:26
60th  -  Maciej Kolterniak  -  84:21
65th  -  Angus Dowie  -  85:00
76th  -  Ayo Dada  -  86:07
85th  -  James Welch  -  86:34
101st  -  Mark Greig  -  87:43
123rd  -  John Brosnan  -  89:44
191st  -  Christopher C Hohls  -  95:19
204th -  Sophie Barnard  -  95:52
227th  -  Maurice Quirke  -  97:33
253rd  -  Gildas Braine  -  98:38
288th  -  Fran Griffin  -  1:40:42
304th  -  Gavin O'Sullivan  -  1:41:28
340th  -  Jenny Humphreys  -  1:42:33
395th  -  Peter Reupke  -  1:45:51
442nd  -  Johan Ekblom  -  1:48:36
523rd  -  Tim Lewin  -  1:52:33
551st  -  Leanna Mailer  -  1:53:07
559th  -  Amelia Carman  -  1:52:44
592nd  -  Charles Tatham  -  1:54:24
678th  -  Anastasia Chew  -  1:59:12
683rd  -  Gilly Cross  -  1:59:28
752nd  -  Susan Kennedy  -  2:03:04
794th  -  James Walerych  -  2:06:23
795th  -  Sageet Amlani  -  2:06:29
808th  -  Victor Tsui  -  2:07:22
965th  -  John Walerych  -  2:21:18
1001st  -  Emma Sutherland  -  2:27:35
1002nd  -  Monika Kolterniak  -  2:27:35
Fred Hughes 10 Mile
Sun 23 Jan 2022
4th  -  Andrew Mccarron  -  00:54:22
6th  -  Alastair Matheson  -  00:55:33
21st  -  Sam Sutherland  -  00:58:47
34th  -  Stefan Anton  -  00:59:53
42nd  -  Jen Armson  -  01:00:51
66th - James Welch - 01:03:31
70th  -  Mark Greig  -  01:04:01
72nd  -  Maciej Kolterniak  -  01:04:10
73rd  -  Karima Harris  -  01:04:15
102nd  -  John Brosnan  -  01:07:23
154th  -  Gildas Braine  -  01:11:21
172nd  -  Maurice Quirke  -  01:11:55
174th  -  Georgey Thorborn  -  01:12:03
212nd  -  Gabrielle Smart  -  01:14:01
225th  -  Fran Griffin  -  01:14:56
226th  -  Gareth Keillor  -  01:15:03
270th  -  Richard Byrne  -  01:17:09
274th  -  Gavin O'Sullivan  -  01:16:45
278th  -  Jenny Humphreys  -  01:17:46
279th  -  Adrian Boylan  -  01:17:39
300th  -  Ben Posen  -  01:18:26
307th  -  Tim Lewin  -  01:19:16
337th  -  Leanna Mailer  -  01:21:24
339th  -  Anastasia Chew  -  01:21:27
349th  -  Fawad Karim  -  01:21:27
375th  -  Francesca Molossi-Murphy  -  01:22:43
385th  -  Holly Skilton  -  01:23:15
393rd  -  Charles Tatham  -  01:23:36
434th  -  Gilly Cross  -  01:26:07
506th  -  Victor Tsui  -  01:29:48
528th  -  Chetan Khatry  -  01:30:24
641st  -  Susan Kennedy  -  01:37:50
642nd  -  Dawn Neale  -  01:37:54
683rd  -  Sarah Dent  -  01:40:17
729th  -  Saikat Chatterjee  -  01:45:41
752nd  -  John Walerych  -  01:47:55
754th  -  Emma Sutherland  -  01:48:20
762nd  -  Sandy Clayton  -  01:49:13
763rd  -  Sofia Ali  -  01:49:20
767th  -  Monika Kolterniak  -  01:50:22