CLEVEDON AC BOxING DAY ROAD RACE, 4 miles
26th December 2017

Neil Hutchison - 00:23:56 (47th/43rd male/26th in age category)

Jojo Braine - 00:28:00 (193rd/29th female/19th in age category)

Gildas Braine - 00:30:40 (327th/74th male/74th in age category)

qph beer mile
19th December 2017

WOMEN

Emma Jones - 00:13:08 (G&T)

Sally Nash (Pregnant/beer free)

Anastasia Chew - 00:14:05 (G&T)

Sophie Barnard - 00:15:03 (G&T)

Amanda Logan - 00:15:46 (G&T)

Emily Godwin - DNF (G&T)

Jenny Humphreys - DNF (G&T)

Kate Jones - DNF (G&T)

MEN

Ayo Dada - 00:07:05 (G&T)

Edwin Mooney - 00:07:06 (Beer)

Matt Wooden - 00:08:13 (Beer)

Tim Lewin - 00:08:59 (Beer)

James Walerych - 00:09:00 (Beer)

Jamie Galal - 00:09:37 (Beer)

Matt Peffers - 00:11:48 (Beer)

Jasper Llewellyn - 00:12:04 (Beer)

Neil Hutchison - 00:12:05 (Beer)

Mike Wilkinson - 00:12:49 (Beer)

Bill O'Connor - 00:13:17 (Beer)

Michael Dmitrzak - DNF

BATH SKYLINE 10KM TRAIL RUN
17th December 2017

Johnny Suttle - 00:43:12 (2nd)

Sam Sutherland - 00:47:06 (16th)

Jojo Braine - 00:57:34 (61st/5th female)

Gildas Braine - 01:01:12 (95th/81st male)

Emma Jones - 01:22:09 (187th/65th female)

Danielle Howe - 01:22:10 (189th/67th female)

(210 finishers)

osterley park winter 10K
10th December 2017

Jojo Braine - 00:44:06 (45th/5th female/1st in age category)

Paul Scullion - 00:44:41 (58th/50th male/17th in age category)

Sofia Ali - 01:02:06 (391st/189th female/18th in age catergory)

John Walerych - 01:02:18 (401st/203rd male/15th in age category)

(575 finishers)

SEAA XC INTER-COUnTY CHamps
9th December 2017

U17 MEN (5000M)

Nathan Barnard - 00:16:04 (42nd/99 finishers)

(Representing Middlesex)

SEAA XC masters champs
9th December 2017

WOMEN 45-49 (6000M)

Sophie Barnard - 00:25:40 (23rd/59 finishers)

MEN 50-59 (10,000M)

Patrick Brennan - 00:45:36 (108th/113 finishers)

MEN 70+ (6000M)

Bill O'Connor - 00:33:29 (14th/16 finishers)

PERIVALE 5
3rd December 2017

James Walerych - 00:39:09 (166th)

John Walerych - 00:47:48 (281st)

Sofia Ali - 00:49:22 (303rd)

(361 finishers)

mornington chasers regent's park 10k
3rd December 2017

Susan Kennedy - 00:57:05 (270th/3rd in age category)

(355 finishers)

chiltern league XC #3
2nd December 2017, Stopsley Common

SENIOR WOMEN

Emma Jones - 00:29:17 (50th)

(82 finishers)

15th team - 33 points (15 teams)

SENIOR MEN

Sam Sutherland - 00:33:59 (21st)

Neil Hutchison - 00:34:03 (23rd)

Alex Johnston - 00:36:03 (44th)

Andrew Britton - 00:41:22 (98th)

Matt Peffers - 00:43:33 (108th)

Alban Millas - 00:43:35 (109th)

Patrick Brennan - 00:44:52 (118th)

Bill O'Connor - 00:55:44 (132nd)

(133 finishers)

9th team - 419 points (17 teams)

15th Vet team - 43 points (17 teams)

Morun greenwich 10k
26th November 2017

Sam Sutherland - 00:38:11 (7th)

Neil Hutchison - 00:38:26 (9th)

Emma Jones - 00:52:17 (237th)

Charlie Hilder - 01:05:06 (600th)

(785 finishers)

RUNTHROUGH RICHMOND PARK HALF
26th November 2017

Susan Kennedy - 02:03:34 (278th, 3rd in age category)

Franco Genovese - 02:03:46 (275th, 7th in age category)

(393 finishers)

FRATERNITY CUP (MEN) + SORORITY CUP (WOMEN) -
MEN AND WOMEN RAN TOGETHER - 4.7KM
25th November 2017, Trent Park

SENIOR MEN 

Edwin Mooney - 00:31:02 (32nd)

Sam Sutherland - 00:31:31 (41st)

Ayo Dada - 00:32:18 (51st)

Nick Stallman - 00:33:24 (61st)

Richard Byrne - 00:35:43 (79th)

(122 finishers)

 

SENIOR WOMEN 

Natalie Hall - 00:39:48 (28th)

Anastasia Chew - 00:40:10 (29th)

(54 finishers)

NW London young athletes xc league
25th November 2017, Trent Park

U11 BOYS - 2450M

Arthur Salkeld - 00:13:15 (19th)

Sunny Jabbar - 00:13:46 (26th)

Sammy-Ray Cherry - 00:14:24 (31st)

(42 finishers)

8th team - 119 points (13 teams)

U13 GIRLS - 3000M

Jessica Ions - 00:12:18 (10th)

Sofia Raez - 00:13:54 (29th)

(40 finishers)

9th team - 80 points (14 teams)

U13 BOYS - 3000M

Jake Arthur - 00:15:21 (38th)

(44 finishers)

12th team - 172 points (12 teams)

WENDOVER WOODS 50
25th November 2017

Matt Kitching - 09:18:05 (16th)

(185 finishers - 57 DNF)

LONDON XC CHAMPIONSHIPs
18th November 2017, Parliament Hill

SENIOR WOMEN - 6KM

Sophie Barnard - 00:25:13 (68)

Harriet Knight - 00:26:22 (106)

Natalie Hall - 00:30:12 (208)

Emma Jones - 00:32:53 (238)

Susan Kennedy - 00:33:13 (244)

Nicola Englishby - 00:33:14 (245)

Louise Hinshelwood - 00:33:41 (251)

Amanda Logan - 00:39:52 (273)

(275 finishers)

22nd team - 620 points (26 teams)

SENIOR MEN - 10KM

Matt Kitching - 00:39:15 (89)

Michael Dmitrzak - 00:41:34 (169)

Sam Sutherland - 00:43:29 (243)

Tim Muir - 00:43:59 (255)

Nicholas Stallman - 00:44:42 (282)

Richard Byrne - 00:47:46 (370)

Joe Booth - 00:51:50 (441)

Patrick Brennan - 00:52:33 (450)

Adrian Boylan - 00:52:46 (452)

 

(494 finishers)

22nd team - 756 points (34 teams)

LONDON YOUTH GAMES XC
18th November 2017, Parliament Hill

Brent - organised & represented by QPH
 
U11 GIRLS - 1.5KM

Estelle Norton - 00:06:21 (16)

Maddie Muir - 00:06:35 (31)

Kate Bailey - 00:06:57 (78)

Amelia Swettenham - 00:07:30 (114)

(136 finishers)

 

11th club - 125 points (23 clubs)

U11 BOYS - 1.5KM

Liam Bailey - 00:05:32 (5)

Joe French Anderson - 00:06:54 (137)

Eddie Ridley - 00:07:04 (143)

Rorey Gordon - 00:07:26 (148)

(152 finishers)

 

19th club - 285 points (24 clubs)

U13 GIRLS - 2KM

Zenia Gordon - 00:09:01 (73)

Jessica Ions - 00:09:05 (81)

Sofia Raez - 00:10:14 (182)

Mabel Salkeld - 00:10:17 (186)

Bella Swettenham - 00:10:51 (207)

(234 finishers)

 

24th club - 336 points (31 clubs)

U13 BOYS - 2KM

Jack Bailey - 00:07:51 (26)

Max Witt - 00:08:56 (150)

Rudy Gover - 00:09:51 (189)

Emmet Collins - 00:11:38 (203)

Finn Middleton - 00:12:36 (204)

(204 finishers)

 

29th club - 365 points (29 clubs)

U15 GIRLS - 2KM

Louann Lamy - 00:09:18 (124)

Lilly Salkeld - 00:09:21 (133)

Isobel Witt - 00:09:39 (163)

Lara Marshall - 00:10:24 (189)

Olivi Kent - 00:14:02 (209)

(209 finishers)

 

26th club - 420 points (28 clubs)

U15 BOYS - 3KM

Nelson Gordon - 00:11:28 (99)

Alex Quin - 00:11:48 (134)

William MacKenzie - 00:12:32 (172)

Tony Raez - 00:13:09 (182)

(199 finishers)

 

27th club - 405 points (29 clubs)

U17 BOYS - 4.5KM

Nathan Barnard - 00:16:26 (6)

Owen Quin - 00:18:28 (50)

Teddy Stoddart - 00:21:37 (109)

(121 finishers)

 

14th club - 165 points (19 clubs)

QUEENSTOWN INTERNATIONAL half MARATHON
18th November 2017

Richard Ettenfield - 01:26:18 (41st/3980 finishers, 14th in age category) 

WINDSOR & ETON AUTUMN half MARATHON
18th November 2017

Paul Scullion - 01:37:02 (90th/460 finishers) 

grand union canal half marathon
12th November 2017

Nicola Englishby - 02:02:11 (303rd/478 finishers)

chiltern league XC #2
11th November 2017, Teardrop Lakes

U15 Boys

Noah Barnard - 00:19:01 (91st)

(107 finishers)

U17 MEN

Nathan Barnard - 00:20:34 (55th)

(141 finishers)

SENIOR WOMEN

Sophie Barnard - 00:26:18 (103rd)

Anastasia Chew - 00:30:12 (185th)

Emma Jones - 00:33:00 (245th)

(305 finishers)

SENIOR MEN

Matt Kitching - 00:36:37 (138th)

Sam Sutherland - 00:38:38 (214th)

Matt Wooden - 00:41:13 (286th)

Alex Johnston - 00:42:09 (313rd)

Gildas Braine - 00:42:36 (321st)

Richard Byrne - 00:43:53 (358th)

Matt Peffers - 00:47:35 (428th)

Adrian Boylan - 00:47:58 (434th)

Andrew Britton - 00:48:44 (443rd)

Trevor Mathurin - 00:56:58 (494th)

Bill O'Connor - 1:03:57 (502nd)

(506 finishers)

gREENWICH PARK 10K
5th November 2017

Matt Peffers - 00:48:58 (84th/366 finishers)

Age UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K
5th November 2017

Matt Kitching - 00:34:28 (PB) (233rd)

Jenny Humphreys - 00:46:47 (PB) (1864th)

(8895 finishers)

ABBOTT DASH TO THE FINISH 5K, NYC
5th November 2017

Paul Scullion - 00:21:24 (586th/10864 finishers)

BRADFORD CITY 10K
29th November 2017

Richard Ettenfield - 00:38:46 (7th/416 Finishers)

LA nOCTURNA LEON 10K, MEXICO
29th October 2017

Paul Scullion - 00:44:04

beachY head marathon
28th October 2017

Neil Hutchison - 03:30:01 (32nd)

Elizabeth Brennan - 07:03:07 (1835th)

(2157 finishers)

beachY head 10KM
28th October 2017

Adrian Boylan - 00:53:19 (115th)

Sofia Ali - 01:17:12 (599th)

(751 finishers)

Liddiard trophy
28th October 2017

SENIOR WOMEN

Jojo Braine - 00:20:22 (17th)

Emma Jones - 00:23:18 (46th)

Louise Hinshelwood - 00:25:08 (57th)

Nicola Englishby - 00:25:33 (59th)

Alice Lester - 00:27:01 (65th)

(72 finishers)

SENIOR MEN

Matt Kitching - 00:28:50 (36th)

Michael Dmitrzak - 00:30:26 (66th)

Sam Sutherland - 00:30:35 (70th)

Ayo Dada - 00:30:48 (75th)

Alan Lawrenson - 00:31:19 (88th)

Alex Johnston - 00:32:35 (101st)

Richard Byrne - 00:33:52 (113th)

Jasper Llewellyn - 00:34:24 (118th)

Patick Brennan - 00:37:11 (135th)

Matthew Peffers - 00:37:13 (136th)

Charles Tatham - 00:40:26 (147th)

(160 finishers)

Nw London Young Athletes xc League
28th October 2017

 

BOYS U11: 2000M

Henry  Englishby - 00:10:27

Sunny Jabrar - 00:11:19

S. Reycherry - 00:11:31

Louis Howard - 00:13:16

R. Howard - 00:13:24

BOYS U13: 3000M

Max Witt - 00:13:41

K. Akilore - 

BOYS U15: 4000M

William McKenzie - 00:16:03

Alex Quin - 00:17:06

Noah Barnard - 00:19:08

                                                             

BOYS U17: 4700M

Nathan Barnard - 00:15:35 (1st)

Owen Quin - 00:16:55

GIRLS U11: 1200M

E. Norton - 00:06:19

Nico Lind - 00:06:29

Eadie Solanki-Hackson - 00:06:51

L. Davis - 00:07:27

L. Baki - 00:07:29

H. Baki - 00:08:57

GIRLS U13: 2000M

(Name not recorded) - 00:10:25

GIRLS U15: 3000M

(Name not recorded) - 00:14:24

garmin venice 10km
22nd October 2017

Sofia Ali - 01:12:19 

Huawei venice marathon
22nd October 2017

Adrian Boylan - 03:54:29

simply health great south run
22nd October 2017

Stuart Woolmer - 01:08:39

Charlie Hilder - 01:38:49

simply health birmingham half marathon
15th October 2017

Anastasia Chew - 01:53:22

Reyane Smart - 01:36:49

budapest marathon
15th October 2017

Paul Scullion - 03:37:12

RUN THROUGH BRIXTON 10KM
15th October 2017

Sam Sutherland - 00:39:02 (8th)

Emma Jones - 00:53:08

Bill O'Connor - 01:09:26

chiltern xc league #1
14th October 2017, Oxford

SENIOR MEN

Matt Kitching - 00:32:32

Alex Johnston - 00:39:24

Richard Byrne - 00:40:37

Victor Tsui - 00:41:01

Patrick Brennan - 00:42:55

Michael Wilkinson - 00:43:24

Adrian Boylan - 00:43:47

Richard Davies - 00:44:14

Trevor Mathurin - 00:52:53

Bill O'Connor - 00:58:55

SENIOR WOMEN

Sophie Barnard - 00:24:46 (1st FV45)

U17 MEN

Nathan Barnard - 00:19:45 (5th)

U15 MEN

Noah Barnard - 00:14:05

bank of america chicago marathon
8th October 2017

Alban Millas - 04:13:09

Race for Life Lee Valley Half Marathon
8th October 2017

Alice Lester - 02:17:22

Anne Marie Walsh - 02:18:17

Susan Kennedy - 02:23:43

Shade Oshunrinde - 02:25:26

Virgin Sport Oxford Half Marathon
8th October 2017

 

Kirstie Groombridge - 02:03:36​

Royal Parks Half Marathon
8th October 2017

 

Jo Read - 01:51:38

Shoreditch Adidas City Runs 10K
8th October 2017

 

Ayo Dada - 00:38:24

Emma Jones - ​00:50:46

Sofia Ali - 01:04:03

Cardiff Half Marathon
1st October 2017

 

Jasper Llewellyn - 01:35:39

Richard Byrne - 01:42:48

Kate Jones - 01:57:54

Middlesex 10 Km Road Championships
1st October 2017

 

Nathan Pask - 00:34:10 (3rd VM40)

Michael Dmitrzak - 00:37:38

Neil Hutchison - 00:38:30

Matt Wooden - 00:40:56

Maurice Quirke - 00:43:38

Joanna Braine - 00:48:14

Anastasia Chew - 00:49:22

Kirstie  Groombridge - 00:55:27

Bill O'Connor - 01:04:01 (1st VM70)

Nw London Young Athletes xc League
30th September 2017

 

BOYS U11: 2000M

Spencer  Ward - 00:08:05

Henry  Englishby - 00:08:21

Sunny Jabrar - 00:08:55

BOYS U13: 3000M

Jake Arthur - 00:12:21

Emmett  Collins - 00:16:22

BOYS U15: 4000M

Noah Barnard - 00:13:57

Alex Quin - 00:14:48                                                               

BOYS U17: 4700M

Nathan Barnard - 00:14:43 (3rd)

Owen Quin - 00:16:27

GIRLS U11: 1200M

Nico Lind - 00:06:33

Amanda  Swettenham  00:07:16

Bella Swettenham - 00:07:19

GIRLS U13: 2000M

Jessica Ions - 00:08:31

Sofia Raez - 00:08:35

Isabella Swettenham - 00:08:37

Ealing half marathon
24th September 2017

 

Matt Kitching - 01:19:42

Michael Dmitrzak - 01:23:51

Edwin Mooney - 01:26:42

Paul Scullion - 01:37:38

Patrick Brennan - 01:46:55

Charles Tatham - 01:51:35

BMW Berlin Marathon
24th September 2017

 

Johnny Suttle - 02:41:48

Gildas Braine - 02:58:22

Richard Ettenfield - 02:58:31

Sam Sutherland - 03:01:16

Alan Lawrenson - 03:01:16

Sam Barrell - 03:08:15

Emma Jones - 03:58:20

 

Causeway Coastal Marathon
23rd September 2017

 

Chris Bailey - 04:27:53

David McLaughlin - 05:01:33

Southern T&F 10k Championshipsn
21st September 2017

 

Nathan Pask - 00:33:27 (1st)

 

Richmond RunFest Marathon
17th September 2017

 

Johan Ekblom - 03:26:45

 

Richmond RunFest Half Marathon
17th September 2017

 

Jojo Braine - 01:39:33

Sam Sutherland - 01:39:37

Emma Jones - 02:00:48

Nicola Englishby - 02:15:30

Richmond RunFest Kids Mile
17th September 2017

Henry Englishby - 00:07:04

Great North Run
10th September 2017

Johnny Suttle - 01:14:12

Alan Lawrenson - 01:27:16

Alex Johnston - 01:28:38

Natalie Hall - 01:48:43

Danielle Howe - 02:04:30

Franco Genovese - 02:07:23

 

 

Summer League - Battersea 10K
20th August 2017

 

Nathan Pask - 00:34:29 (2nd/1st V40)

Matthew Kitching - 00:35:57 (2nd SM)

Nathan Barnard - 00:36:17 (1st MU17)

Sam Sutherland - 00:37:43

Ayo Dada - 00:39:26

Alan Lawrenson - 00:39:28

Greg Mailer - 00:39:33

Neil Hutchison - 00:40:01

Nick Stallman - 00:40:32

Stewart Bowring - 00:41:03

William Harrison - 00:42:07

Jasper Llewellyn - 00:42:29

Richard Byrne - 00:42:36

Maurice Quirke - 00:43:41 (2nd M55)

Joe Booth - 00:44:06

Jamie Galal - 00:44:07 (1st MU20)

Emily Godwin - 00:44:21 (1st FU20)

Tanasheh Abrahams - 00:44:59

Sophie Barnard - 00:45:06 (2nd F45)

Jojo Braine - 00:45:13 (3rd SF)

Michelle Ford - 00:46:40 (3rd F45)

Charles Tatham - 00:47:45

Adrian Boylan - 00:48:13 (3rd M60)

Natalie Hall - 00:48:25 (3rd F40)

Alban Millas - 00:48:26

Jenny Humphries - 00:48:28

James Walerych - 00:48:53

Emma Jones - 00:51:20

Simon Godwin - 00:52:24

Susan Kennedy - 00:54:21 (3rd F55)

Laura Fairbanks - 00:54:25

Kirstie Groombridge - 00:55:08

Nicola Englishby - 00:55:10

Louise Hinchelwood - 00:55:18

Anne-Marie Walsh - 00:57:10

John Walerych - 01:00:05

Sofia Ali - 01:05:32 (3rd F60)

Shade Oshunrinde - 01:05:39

Amanda Logan - 01:07:23

Bill O'Connor - 01:09:37

 

 

Summer League - Battersea Tenderfoot
20th August 2017

Noah Barnard - 00:05:06 (3rd)

Alex Quin - 00:05:26

Charlotte Tatham - 00:05:56 (1st Female)

Elizabeth Tatham - 00:07:13 (2nd Female)

Ailsa Abernethy-Byrne - 00:09:04 (1st F8)

two tunnels 10K, bath
20th August 2017

 

Paul Scullion - 00:43:27 (53rd/511 finishers)

 

Run Through Finsbury Park 10K
16th August 2017

 

Sam Sutherland - 00:38:47

Emma Jones - 00:52:30

 

 

Run Through Finsbury Park 5K
16th August 2017

 

Bill O'Connor - 00:34:04

 

 

Summer League - Regents Park 10K
16th July 2017

 

Johnny Suttle - 00:35:25 (2nd)

Nathan Pask - 00:35:36 (3rd/1st M40)

Matt Kitching - 00:37:20

Nathan Barnard - 00:37:53 (1st MU17)

Sam Sutherland - 00:38:33

Michael Dmitrzak - 00:38:41

Matt Wooden - 00:41:17

Thomas Mann - 00:42:18

Joao Diogo - 00:42:30 (2nd M45)

Richard Byrne - 00:43:30

Stewart Bowring - 00:44:32

Tanasheh Abrahams - 00:45:09

Reyane Smart - 00:45:26

Jojo Braine - 00:47:30 (3rd SF)

Adrian Boylan - 00:47:45

Martin Sigsworth - 00:47:55

Gildas Braine - 00:47:57

Alban Millas - 00:48:12

Michelle Ford - 00:48:23

Eleanor Buck - 00:48:23

Jamie Galal - 00:48:27 (1st MU20)

Matthew Peffers - 00:48:51

Edwin Mooney - 00:49:07

Charles Tatham - 00:49:35

Natalie Hall - 00:52:00

Emma Jones - 00:52:12

Louise Hinchelwood - 00:56:37

Nicola Englishby - 00:56:46

Laura Fairbanks - 00:56:53

Susan Kennedy - 00:59:45

Anne-Marie Walsh - 00:59:53

John Walerych - 01:03:08

Charlie Hilder - 01:03:15

Alice Lester - 01:03:21

Dawn Neale - 01:03:31

Sofia Ali - 01:05:23 (3rd F60)

Bill O'Connor - 01:09:07

Amanda Logan - 01:10:06

 

 

Summer League - Regents Park Tenderfoot
16th July 2017

 

Noah Barnard - 00:05:43 (1st)

Alex Quin - 00:06:15 (3rd)

Tony Raez - 00:06:41 (1st M13)

Max Witt - 00:06:46 (1st M11)

Sofia Raez - 00:07:21 (1st Female)

Isabel Witt - 00:07:24 (1st F12)

Henry Englishby - 00:08:20 (3rd M7)

Ivy McLaughlin - 00:08:27 (2nd F10)

Poppy McLaughlin - 00:08:28 (1st F8)

Millie Brown - 00:08:50 (1st F9)

Ailsa Abernethy-Byne - 00:11:34 (3rd F8)

 

 

Virgin Sport British 10K
9th July 2017

 

Sam Sutherland - 00:39:02

Matt Wooden - 00:40:29

Emma Jones - 00:53:44

Bill O'Connor - 01:16:51

 

 

Summer League - Dulwich 5 Miles
2nd July 2017

 

Johnny Suttle - 00:27:22 (2nd)

Nathan Pask - 00:28:15 (1st V40)

Nathan Barnard - 00:29:09 (1st MU17)

Matthew Kitching - 00:29:49

Neil Hutchison - 00:30:29

Michael Dmitrzak - 00:30:34

Sam Sutherland - 00:31:32

Matt Wooden - 00:32:40

Alex Johnston - 00:33:03

Joao Diogo - 00:33:11

Stewart Bowring - 00:33:51

Maurice Quirke - 00:34:31 (1st M55)

Richard Byrne - 00:34:34

Tanasheh Abrahams - 00:34:48

Matthew Peffers - 00:35:31

Emily Godwin - 00:35:49 (1st FU20)

Adrian Boylan - 00:37:28 (2nd M60)

Michelle Ford - 00:38:09 (2nd F45)

Jamie Galal - 00:38:12 (1st MU20)

Alban Millas - 00:39:04

James Walerych - 00:39:31

Natalie Hall - 00:39:42 (3rd F40)

Jenny Humphries - 00:39:43

Emma Jones - 00:40:41

Kate Jones - 00:41:23

Nicolas Englishby - 00:41:32

Danielle Howe - 00:43:34

Louise Hinchelwood - 00:43:43

Simon Godwin - 00:43:53

John Walerych - 00:49:47

Sofia Ali - 00:51:12 (2nd F60)

 

 

Summer League - Dulwich TenderfooT
2nd July 2017

 

Alex Quin - 00:06:07 (2nd)

Henry Englishby - 00:08:26 (1st M7)

Evie Green - 00:11:06 (1st F6)

Ailsa Abernethy-Byrne - 00:11:11 (2nd F8)

Stephen Keleghan - 00:12:10

 

 

Summer League - Harrow 10K
18th June 2017

 

Johnny Suttle - 00:35:40 (1st)

Nathan Barnard - 00:37:25 (3rd/1st MU17)

Michael Dmitrzak - 00:39:36 (1st M40)

Edwin Mooney - 00:40:45

Sam Sutherland - 00:40:52

Alex Johnston - 00:41:12

Nick Stallman - 00:41:58

Joao Diogo - 00:42:02 (3rd M45)

Matt Wooden - 00:42:59

Reyane Smart - 00:43:30

Tanasheh Abrahams - 00:43:44

Richard Byrne - 00:44:26

Stewart Bowring - 00:44:42

Maurice Quirke - 00:44:50 (1st M55)

Sophie Barnard - 00:45:18 (2nd F45)

Emily Godwin - 00:47:47 (1st FU20)

Adria Boylan - 00:48:38

Charles Tatham - 00:51:53

Matthew Peffers - 00:52:14

Alban Millas - 00:56:57

Emma Jones - 00:57:00

Simon Godwin - 00:57:10

Anne-Marie Walsh - 01:01:51

Susan Kennedy - 01:02:34 (3rd F55)

Amanda Martin - 01:02:35

John Walerych - 01:04:05

Alice Lester - 01:08:23

Sofia Ali - 01:09:30 (2nd F60)

Bill O'Connor - 01:12:20 (3rd M70)

Amanda Logan - 01:12:43

 

 

Summer League - Harrow Tenderfoot
18th June 2017

 

Charlotte Tatham - 00:06:00 (3rd/1st F14)

Evie Green - 00:08:54 (1st F6)

Ailsa Abernethy-Byrne - 00:09:46 (2nd F8)

 

 

Summer League - Gunnerbury 10K
4th June 2017

 

Johnny Suttle - 00:34:27 (1st)

Nathan Pask - 00:35:22 (2nd/1st M40)

Nathan Barnard - 00:36:12 (1st MU17)

Sam Barrell - 00:36:19

Neil Hutchison - 00:37:41

Gildas Braine - 00:39:59

Sam Sutherland - 00:40:00

Joao Diogo - 00:41:15 (3rd M45)

Michael Dmitrzak - 00:41:54

William Harrison - 00:42:06

Paul Jordan - 00:43:02

Richard Byrne - 00:43:07

Jasper Llwewllyn - 00:43:18

Jojo Braine - 00:44:53

Tanasheh Abrahams - 00:45:15

Emily Godwin - 00:45:21 (1st FU20)

Sophie Barnard - 00:46:06 (3rd F45)

Heather Clarke - 00:46:27

Alban Millas - 00:46:41

Michelle Ford - 00:46:51

Matthew Peffers - 00:47:05

Jo Goodall - 00:48:41

Charles Tatham - 00:49:32

Kate Jones - 00:50:11

Emma Jones - 00:50:13

Nicola Englishby - 00:50:37

James Walerych - 00:52:32

Louise Hinchelwood - 00:52:32 (3rd F50)

Anastasia Chew - 00:55:36

Susan Kennedy - 00:57:55

Amanda Martin - 00:58:22

Anne-Marie Walsh - 00:58:24

John Walerych - 1:00:57

Alice Lester - 01:03:24

Bill O'Connor - 01:04:55

 

 

Summer League - Gunnerbury Tenerfoot
4th June 2017

 

Alex Quin - 00:05:55 (2nd)

Henry Englishby - 00:07:49 (1st M7)

Evie Green - 00:10:58 (2nd F6)

Ailsa Abernethy-Byrne - 00:10:59

 

 

Osterley Park Summer 10K
17th June 2017

 

Johnny Suttle - 00:35:11 (1st)

Neil Hutchison - 00:38:51

Gildas Braine - 00:39:38

Sam Sutherland - 00:40:17

Franco Genovese - 01:02:16

Danielle Howe - 01:03:25

Alban Millas - 01:03:25

Emma Jones - 01:03:25

Vitality london 10,000
29th May 2017

 

Paul Scullion - 00:41:31

Rey Smart - 00:42:48

Natalie Hall - 00:50:02

Sofia Ali - 01:08:25

Bill O'Connor - 01:11:40

Franco Genovese - 01:28:14

Vitality Westminster Mile
28th May 2017

 

Sam Sutherland - 00:05:05 (3rd)

Alex Johnston - 00:05:29

Rey Smart - 00:05:36

Alban Millas - 00:05:59

Charlotte Tatham - 00:06:14

Natalie Hall - 00:06:54

Emma Jones - 00:07:17

Bill O'Connor - 00:08:29

BAYER NEWBURY 10K
28th May 2017

 

Paul Scullion - 00:43:45 (42nd/807 finishers)

Green belt relay
21st May 2017

STAGE 12

Alex Johnston - 01:15:56

Nicola Englishby - 01:44:33

STAGE 13

Heather Clarke - 00:50:16

Susan Kennedy - 00:58:29

STAGE 14

Jojo Braine - 01:04:23

Emma Jones - 01:12:52

STAGE 15

Paul Scullion - 01:18:39

Charles Tatham - 01:18:51

STAGE 16

Johnny Suttle - 01:22:25 (1st)

Richard Byrne - 01:49:49

STAGE 17

Neil Hutchison - 01:06:12

Victor Tsui - 01:33:26

STAGE 18

Nick Stallman - 01:10:37

Will Harrion - 01:12:41

STAGE 19

Gildas Braine - 01:13:52

Alban Millas - 01:31:16

STAGE 20

Eleanor Buck - 00:47:37

Alan Lawrenson - 00:47:40

STAGE 21

Stewart Bowring - 01:01:53

Natalie Hall - 01:13:42

STAGE 22

Sam Sutherland - 00:59:27

Danielle - 01:22:25

Green belt relay
20th May 2017

 

STAGE 1

Alex Johnston - 01:29:01

Nicola Englishy - 02:00:10

STAGE 2

Paul Scullion - 01:11:32

Susan Kennedy - 01:30:52

STAGE 3

Heather Clarke - 01:32:24

Danielle Howe - 01:43:44

STAGE 4

Johnny Suttle - 01:20:36 (3rd)

Charles Tatham - 02:07:37

STAGE 5

Nick Stallman - 01:40:40

Victor Tsui - 01:53:27

STAGE 6

Will Harrison - 00:57:36

Eleanor Buck - 01:07:44

STAGE 7

Neil Hutchison - 01:13:07

Richard Byrne - 01:27:10

STAGE 8

Sam Sutherland - 01:10:58

Alan Lawrenson - 01:29:18

STAGE 9

Gildas Braine - 01:07:54

Alban Millas - 01:23:36

STAGE 10

Jojo Braine - 01:12:04 (1st female)

Emma Jones - 01:24:36

STAGE 11

Stewart Bowring - 00:54:35

Natalie Hall - 01:06:22

goodlife toronto marathon
7th May 2017

Paul Scullion - 03:31:55 (251st/1213 finishers)

virgin london marathon
23rd April 2017

Nathan Pask - 02:42:33

Johnny Suttle - 02:56:00

Sam Sutherland - 02:59:15

Gildas Braine - 03:03:38

Nick Stallman - 03:22:27

George Watkins - 03:23:05

Paul Jordan - 03:30:06

Adrian Boylan - 03:40:14

Alban Millas - 03:45:07

Jo Read - 03:54:24

James Burnay - 04:00:28

Patrick Brennan - 04:02:08

Reyanne Smart - 04:09:14

Natalie Hall - 4:24:24

Alan Lawrenson - 04:56:53

Bill O'Connor - 05:30:48

virgin london mini marathon
23rd April 2017

U13 BOYS

Jack Bailey - 00:18:42

Nelson Gordon - 00:19:15

Jake Arthur - 00:19:56

Alex Quin - 00:20:11

U15 BOYS

Owen Quin - 00:17:48

Mahad Osman - 00:17:50

Josh Morgan - 00:21:37

Tony Raez - 00:23:12

Lucas Boxshall - 00:23:50

U17 BOYS

Abel Sinko-uribe - 00:16:08

Nathan Barnard - 00:16:11

Isaac Healey - 00:23:40

U13 GIRLS

Mabel Salkeld - 00:23:42

Jessica Ions - 00:24:02

U15 GIRLS

Charlotte Tatham - 00:20:50

Rima Couchman-Kosir - 00:23:06

Alice Kirkpatrick - 00:23:11

Lara Marshall-Ducker - 00:22:44

U17 GIRLS

Lilly Salkeld - 00:21:52

Lillian Cottrell - 00:23:54

Grace Mckinlay - 00:23:58

Olivia Kent - 00:24:34

Rosin Mckinlay - 00:26:39

Beheshta Horghandiwal - 00:28:59

*Organised by Queen's Park Harriers on behalf of the Borough of Brent 

BRIGHTON marathon

9th April 2017

 

MEN

Matt Kitching - 02:58:43 (88th)

Gez Medinger - 03:04:53 (146th)

Paul Scullion - 03:42:16 (1253rd)

Joao Diogo - 03:49:42 (1703rd)

Danny Levy - 04:04:46 (2808th)

(7757 finishers)

WOMEN

Jojo Braine - 03:49:43 (253rd)

Emma Jones - 04:13:53 (844th)

Danielle Howe - 04:24:30 (1182nd)

(4830 finishers)

BRIGHTON 10K

9th April 2017

 

Sam Sutherland - 00:37:47 (34th)
Gildas Braine - 00:37:54 (36th)
(990 finishers)

hastings half marathon

19th March 2017

 

Paul Scullion - 01:34:14 (161st/2731 finishers)

Adidas silverstone half marathon

12th March 2017

 

Sam Sutherland - 01:24:53

Neil Hutchison - 01:25:18

Gildas Braine - 01:25:22

Richard Ettenfield - 01:25:22

Paul Scullion - 01:29:14

Emma Jones - 01:53:26

thames riverside 20
5th March 2017

 

Johnny Suttle - 02:03:47

Nick Stallman - 02:24:37

Gildas Braine - 02:24:37

Alex Johnston - 02:34:51

Jojo Braine - 02:39:03

Jo Read - 02:50:52

Alban Millas - 02:56:04

Natalie Hall - 02:58:02

Danny Levy - 03:05:55

Emma Jones - 03:08:55

Danielle Howe - 03:13:51

Nicola Englishby - 03:30:02

run through victoria park 10km
4th March 2017

 

Sofia Ali - 01:04:27

mornington chasers regents park 10km

4th February 2017

 

Sofia Ali - 01:08:43

richmond park 10k

28th January 2017

Paul Scullion - 00:41:31 (7th/223 finishers)

fred hughes 10 mile

22nd January 2017

Johnny Suttle - 00:55:53 (4th/735 finishers)

Neil Hutchison - 01:02:58 (41st/735 finishers)

Gildas Braine - 01:05:19 (65th/735 finishers)

Sam Sutherland - 01:07:28 (99th/735 finishers)

Nick Stallman - 01:08:45 (118th/735 finishers)

Paul Scullion - 01:10:04 (135th/735 finishers)

Alex Johnston - 01:12:29 (173rd/735 finishers)

Bertie Miller - 01:15:09 (231st/735 finishers)

Simon Brotherson - 01:16:24 (244th/735 finishers)

Joanna Braine - 01:19:09 (300th/735 finishers)

Danielle Howe - 01:25:52 (436th/735 finishers)

Alban Millas - 01:26:54 (452th/735 finishers)

James Walerych - 01:26:54 (454th/735 finishers)

Natalie Hall - 01:27:07 (458th/735 finishers)

Emma Jones - 01:28:33 (482nd/735 finishers)

Contact us: